Books On The Boulevard

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DIANE ARBUS : An Aperture Monograph
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Aperture Foundation, Incorporated 1988 091233441X Reprint Very Good Trade Paperback  

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 PRINCIPLES OF MOLECULAR ONCOLOGY
Totowa, Nj, U. S. A. Humana Press 2000 0896035816 First Edition As New  

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 50: BEIJING FILM STUDIO IN THE LAST 50 YEARS 1949-1999
New York First Edition Trade Paperback Fine with no dust jacket 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 UNDERSTANDING PSYCHOLOGY
Horizon 2004 1932741666 First Edition Soft Cover As New  

Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 RESOURCES FOR CREATIVE TEACHING IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1977 0155766244 Reprint Trade Paperback Fine  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anne of Green Gables: Three Volumes in One
New York, New York, U.S.A. Gramercy 1988 0517605171 Reprint Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket  

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Common Man, Mythic Vision: The Paintings of Ben Shahn
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Princeton Univ Pr 1998 0691004072 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Remainder mark to page edge. Contents include: Color Reproductions.; Folio - over 12" - 15" ta 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 David Hockney: A Retrospective
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Los Angeles County Museum 1988 0875871437 Reprint Paperback Fine 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Repression, Resistance, and Democratic Transition in Latin America
Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A. Scholarly Resources Inc 2000 0842027661 First Hard Cover Fine with no dust jacket 
Contents include: Guatemala, El Salvador, Honduras, Nicaraqua, Costa Rica, Religion in the Central American Embroglio, Neoliberalism in Central America.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Frederic Remington:Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture in the Amon Carter Museum and the Sid W. Richardson Foundation Collections: Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture in the Amon Carter Museum and the Sid W. Richardson Foundation Collections
Abrams 1973 0810904446 First Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Dust jacket now contained in mylar cover. Contents include: Color Fold -Out Illustrations and Reproductions. Bronzes.; Elephant Folio - over 15" 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 (Publisher) FORD AEROSTAR 1985-90 REPAIR MANUAL Covers all U. S. and Canadian Models
New York Chilton 1990 Reprint paperback Fine Trade Pbk 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (Publisher) The Visual Food Encyclopedia
Indianapolis, Indiana, U. S. A. MacMillan General Reference 1996 0028610067 Reprint Hard Cover Fine with no dust jacket  

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 (Publisher) Buddhism for Beginners
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Snow Lion Pubns 2001 1559391537 First Paperback Very Good 
Edge wear to page edge and covers. Contents include: The Essence of Buddhism, Meditation, Vajrayana, Dharma in Daily Life.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 15197 MISSION SAN XAVIER DEL BAC, ARIZONA
New York Hastings House 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Owner name 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 18737 ADRIAEN DEVRIES : 1556-1626
New York Waanders 1998 Reprint Paperback Fine 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 20th Century Fox Move over Darling
20th Century Fox Studios 1991 B00000IBME Very Good 
Includes original clamshell case. Both case and tape in Very Good condition. Stars: Doris Day, James Garner, Polly Bergen 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 20th Century Fox The Mark of Zorro: VHS Tape
20th Century Fox Studios 6302700949 Very Good 
Includes rare Movietone News footage. Classic 1940 film starring Tyrone Power, Linda Darnell, Basil Rathbone. Includes original clamshell case. Both case, tape in very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 20th Century Fox Mother Wore Tights: VHS Tape
20th Century Fox Studios 1999 B00000IBMA Very Good 
VHS of the original 1947 movie starring Betty Grable, Dan Dailey. Includes original clamshell case. Both case and tape in very good condition 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 8070005701 Organization and Lineage of the United States Air Force/Usaf Warrior Studies
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. United States Government Printing Office 1988 091279917X Reprint paperback Very Good  
Small stains and rubbing to covers. Contents include: Nature of Lineage, Organization of the Air Force 1907-1947, Types of USAF Organizatio ns.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 91st Division Publication Committee (publisher) The Story of the 91st Division
91st Division Publication Committee 1919 B000PZT68W First Hard Cover Good+ with no dust jacket  
Boards heavily rubbed, foxing to inner pages. Binding starting. Fold-out maps included, b/w photos; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 A. N. Marquis Company (Publisher) WHO'S WHO IN COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY VOLUME 5
A. N. Marquis 1947 Reprint Fine No Dust Jacket As Issued  

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 A. S. Barnes (Publisher) A Brief History Of The United States (Barne's Historical Series)
American Book Co. 1885 B000YGF4KQ Reprint Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Edge wear and rubbing to boards. Previous owner name in pen to front free end paper. Contents include: B&W Illustrations, The Mound Builders, Some Spanish Explorers, Settlement of the Thirteen Colonies.; 8vo  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 A. T. De La Mare (Publisher) New Album of Floral Designs
New York A. T. De La Mare 1931 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Contents include b/w photos, wreaths, garlands, arrangements; 8vo  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 A. W. Shaw Company (Publisher) How To Write Advertisments That Sell
A. W. Shaw Company 1912 B000E22N22 First Soft Cover Very Good  
Edgewear to extremities. Contents include: B&W Illustrations, Plan and Prepare, Reinforce Your Copy, Layout, Mediums, Appropriations, Average of Returns.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Aaron, Jane E. Lb Brief: The Little Brown Handbook, Brief Version
White Plains, New York, U.S.A. Longman Pub Group 2004 0321207815 Second Spiral Bound Hardcov Very Good with no dust jacket  
Contents include: The Writing Process, Paragraph Development, Punctuation, Research and Documentation, etc.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Aaronson, Charles S. 1970 INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION ALMANAC
New York Quigley 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No DJ As Issued 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Aaronson, Charles S. 1958 INTERNATIONAL MOTION PICTURE ALMANAC
New York Quigley 1958 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Aaronson, Charles S. 1958 International Television Almanac
New York Quigley 1958 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Abato, Vincent MUSIC MINUS ONE: ALTO SAXOPHONE: MUSIC FOR ALTO SAXOPHON & PIANO
New York MMO Music Group 1973 Reprint Paperback Fine; Includes cd. Intermediate level 
Includes cd 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Abbeville (Publisher) ARTS AND CRAFT
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Abbeville Press, Incorporated 1558595694 Reprint paperback Fine; Four sheets clay designs laid-in 
Four sheets clay designs laid-in 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Abbey, Edward DESERT IMAGES
New York Gallery 1986 0831721898 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Illustrated by David Muench (Photographer) 
Front boards lightly soiled, dustjacket light edgewear 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Abbott, George and Bob Merrill New Girl in Town
New York Random House 1958 B0006D8NI2 First Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Red top-stain. Water-stain to upper spine, most noticeable to first five pages, where topstain has just barely run over upper edge. Balance of pages clean, not affected. Rear dustjacket cover slightly dampstained.  
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Abbott, John S.C. The History of the Civil War in America Comprising a Full and Impartial Account of the Origin and Progress of the Rebellion 2 Volumes
New York Henry Bill 1863 B000895QW0 First Hard Cover Good+ with no dust jacket  
Embossed boards, decorated endpapers. Binding volume 1 lightly rubbed, page 1 detached within book. All other pages intact. Volume 2 boards taped on, binding cracked. First four pages (blank endpapers, frontis photo) detached within book. All other pages intact.  
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Abbott, Peter; Abbott, P.; Chappell, Mike; Volstad, Ron; Botham, Philip; Rodrigues, Manuel Ribeiro Modern African Wars (I): Rhodesia 1965-80: Men-At-Arms Series
University Park, Illinois, U.S.A. Osprey Pub Co 1986 0850457289 First Soft Cover Fine  Illustrated by Chappell, Mike 
Contents include: Color and B&W Photos and Illustrations, Rhodesia Regiement, Air Force, and other illustrated uniforms.  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Abbott, R. Tucker SEASHELLS OF THE NORTHERN HEMISPHERE
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Gallery 1991 0831763841 Reprint Hardcover Fine/Fine 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Abbott, R. Tucker KINGDOM OF THE SEASHELL
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated 1988 0517166089 Reprint Hardcover Fine/Very Good 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Abbott, Shirley THE NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AMERICAN HISTORY
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1981 0810913631 First Edition Hardcover Fine/Fine 
Owner name 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Abbott, Shirley THE BOOKMAKER'S DAUGHTER : A Memory Unbound
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Houghton Mifflin Company 1991 0899195180 Second Edition Hardcover Fine/Fine 
Bookplate 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Abdill, George B. This Was Railroading
New York Superior 1958 B000H0BZAW First Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Edgewear to dustjacket now contained in mylar cover. Preivous owner embossed stamp title page. Contents includes: B&W Photos, The Columbia Gorge, Steel Trail West, Sage Brush and Rawhide, Canadian Corridor, Gold Rush Route, Moose Gooser, Wellington Disaster, Olympic Fiasco, Rails to Yreka.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Abe, Masano Abe Japanese Reader: Book One
New York Chiyoda 1952 B0007JEYM4 First Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Contents include: Lessons and vocabulary to aid in the learning of Japanese.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Abelson, Harold, Gerald Jay Sussman, Julie Sussman STRUCTURE AND INTERPRETATION OF COMPUTER PROGRAMS
New York McGraw-Hill 1985 070004226 First Edition Hard Cover Fine with no dust jacket; Owner name 
8vo; Owner name 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Abercrombie, Barbara MICHAEL AND THE CATS
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1993 0689505434 First Hard Cover Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket edgetears, now protected within mylar cover Illustrated by Graham, Mark (Illustrator) 
Dustjacket edgetears, now protected within mylar cover; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Abernethy, Francis Edward (editor) SONOVAGUN STEW : A Folklore Miscellany (Texas Folklore Society Publication s)
Denton, Tx, U. S. A. University Of North Texas Press 1985 0870742116 First Edition Hardcover Fine/Fine 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Abert, J. W. WESTERN AMERICA IN 1848-1847: THE ORIGINAL TRAVEL DIARY OF LIEUTENANT J.W. ABERT WHO MAPPED NEW MEXICO FOR THE UNITED STATES ARMY
New York John Howell 1966 Limited Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket; 300 copies. 2 fold-out maps, appendices, glossary, numerous color illustrations 
300 copies. 2 fold-out maps, appendices, glossary, numerous color illustrations 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 ABERTH, SUSAN Leonora Carrington: Surrealism, Alchemy And Art
United Kingdom Lund Humphries Pub Ltd 2004 0853319081 First Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Color frontis. Color illustrations. Contents include: The Reluctant Debutante, The Magical Art of Painting, Heaven and Hell: Wartime Experiences, and Esoteric Interests. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Abou-Saif, Laila Middle East Journal: A Woman's Journey into the Heart of the Arab World
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1990 0684191369 First Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Contents include: July 1986, August 1986, October 1986, Dr. Osama al Baz, November 1986, Said Kamal, August 1987, Albert Hourani, and December 1987-August 1988. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Abradale Press (Publisher) Holy Bible: Containing The Old and New Testaments in the Authorized King James Version
Abradale 1969 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Previous owner inscriptions. 3 Silk Marker Ribbons. Board Lightly Bowed. Contents include: Full page Color Illustrations.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Abraham Lincoln High School (Publisher) The Monarch 1947: Yearbook
San Jose, California Abraham Lincoln High School 1947 First Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Classsmate inscriptions thorugh-out. B&W Photos.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Abraham Lincoln High School (Publisher) The Monarch 1948: Yearbook
New York Abraham Lincoln High School 1948 First Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket  
Binding mildly shaken. Classmates signatures through-out. B&W Photos.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Abraham Lincoln High School (Publisher) Leolites 1947: Magazine
New York Abraham Lincoln High School 1947 Reprint Paperback Fine 
Contents include: B&W Illustrations, Short Stories, Description, Essay, Humor, Paragraph Patterns, Verse, Biography. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Abraham, K. Psychological Types and the Seven Rays
Dunedin, Florida, U.S.A. Lampus Pr 1983 0960900209 Reprint Paperback Fine 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Abrahams, Ian Strange Boat: Mike Scott and the Waterboys
SAF 2007 0946719926 Reprint Paperback Fine 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Abramowitz, Milton Handbook of Mathematical Functions, with Formulas, Graphs and Mathematical Tables
Mineola, New York, U. S. A. Dover Pubns 0486612724 Reprint paperback Very Good  
Owner name on book edge  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Abramowitz, Milton and Irene A. Stegun Handbook of Mathematical Functions with Formulas, Graphs, and Mathematical Tables
New York United States Department of Commerce 1964 B000FRMSOE Reprint Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Owner name half title page.Rubbed edgewear. Contents include: Mathematical Constants, Elementary Transcendental Functions, Error Functions and Fresnel Integrals, Struve Functions, Jacobian Elliptic Functions, Parabolic Cylinder Functions.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Abramowitz, Milton and Irene A. Stegun Handbook of Mathematical Functions with Formulas, Graphs, and Mathematical Tables
New York National Bureau Of Standards 1968 B0006RPYXA Reprint Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Front free-endpaper clipped  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Abramowitz, Milton and Irene A. Stegun Handbook of Mathematical Functions with Formulas, Graphs, and Mathematical Tables
Dover 1965 B000MYK9I2 Reprint Paperback Very Good  
Creases to cover edges and small stains to spine. Contents include: Charts, Graphs, Formulas, and Equations.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Abramowski, L. The Cambridge Ancient History: Volume X - Augustan Empire: 44 B.C., A.D. 70
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Cambridge Univ Pr 1934 0521044928 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Rubbing to spine edges. Front free endpaper and Half-title page stuck together. Contents include: Fold-out Maps, The Avenging of Caesar, The Triumvirs, The War of the East Against the West, The Triumph of Octavian.; Folio - over 12" - 15" ta 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Absalom, Jack Safe Outback Travel
Australia Australia in Print 1988 0867880287 Reprint Paperback Very Good  
Stains to page edges. Contents include: Preparing the Vehicle, Prepring Yourself, Driving in the Outback, Enjoying Life in the Bush, Solving Problems, Station Owners and Tourists.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Abu-Lughod, Janet L. New York, Chicago, Los Angeles: America's Global Cities
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Minnesota Pr 1999 0816633355 Reprint Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Contents include: First Growth Cycle to 1820, Establishment of the Triumvirate from Stock Market Crash (1873) to Stock Market Crash (1929,) Depths of the Depression to Restructuring (1930-70,)Three Cities Today 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Abun-Nasr, Jamil M. A HISTORY OF THE MAGHRIB IN THE ISLAMIC PERIOD
West Nyack, New York, U. S. A. Cambridge Univ Pr 1987 0521337674 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good; Very mild wear to corners  

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Academy Of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences MOTION PICTURE SOUND ENGINEERING
Van Nostrand 1938 B0006D74YG Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner name, address, boards lightly worn  

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Academy Players Directory: Issue 98 1964
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences 1964 First Paperback Very Good  
Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Private embossed stamp to title page. Contents include: Leading Women, Ingenues, Children, Maureen McCormick, Clint and Ronny Howard, Jerry Mathers, Tim Mattheson, Manaul Padilla, Butch Patrick, Kurt Russell, Johnny Whitaker.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Acatos (Publisher) MAYER - INTERNATIONAL AUCTION RECORDS, 1998 : 120,000 AUCTION PRICES,PRINTS , DRAWINGS, WATERCOLORS, PAINTINGS, SCULPTURE
Lausanne, Switzerland Acatos, Editions 1998 2940033277 Reprint Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2-volume set 
2-volume set 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Acatos, Jacqueline The Small Luxury Cookbook: Recipes from Small Luxury Hotels of the World
New York Ptarmigan Publishing Ltd 2003 1904122086 Reprint Hard Cover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Contents include: The Oberoi Amarvilas, Agra, Aegean Suites Hotel, Balbririne House, BAnyan Tree Bangkok, Blanket Bay, etc. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Ackerman, Martin Et Al Arthur B. Davies: Essays on His Art
New York Arco 1974 668034890 Reprint paperback Good  
Binding starting, front cover partially unglued from binding. Binding to remainder of book is tight, with all pages intact and clean. Owner name inner cover. Includes chronological survey of Davies' life, over 100 b/w illustrations  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Ackerman, Phillip L.; Sternberg, Robert J.; Glaser, Robert Learning and Individual Differences: Advances in Theory and Research
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. W H Freeman & Co 1989 0716719851 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Contents include: Some Reflections on Learning and Individual Differences, Aptitude-Treatment Interaction as a Framework for Research on Individual Differences in Learning, etc.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Ackmann, Martha The Mercury 13: the True Story of Thirteen Women and the Dream of Space Flight
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 2003 0375507442 First Hard Cover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Rubbing and slight edge wear to dust jacket. Contents include: B&W Photos, Space Fever, Taking a Leap, Girl Astronaut Program, The List, Project Venus, Waiting for Pensacola, Changing Course.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Adair, Marty FROMMER'S MEXICO 98
Old Tappan, Nj, U. S. A. MacMillan Publishing Company, Incorporated 1997 0028615808 Reprint Fine Trade Paperback  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Adamov, Arthur Ping Pong
New York Grove Press 1959 B0007HXGMA Reprint Hard Cover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated by Richard Howard. Tight binding and unmarked pages. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Adams, Ansel Artificial Light Photography: Basic Photo 5
New York Graphic Society 1956 0821207202 Reprint Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Dust jacket now contained in mylar cover. Contents include: B&W Photos, The Zone System, Bounce Light.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Adams, Ansel ANSEL ADAMS: An Autobiography
New York NYGS 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine/Fine 
Isbn # 0-8212-1596-5 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Adams, Ansel PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE SOUTHWEST
New York NYGS 1976 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good/Fine. Owner name on inside front board 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Adams, Ansel NATURAL-LIGHT PHOTOGRAPHY
1952 
Owner name  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Adams, Ansel BASIC PHOTO 4: NATURAL LIGHT PHOTOGRAPHY
Morgan And Morgan 1959 Third Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart