Books On The Boulevard

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dumas, Alexandre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dumas, Alexandre Adventures in Spain
New York Chilton 1959 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Dore, Gustave 
Translated by Alma Elizabeth Murch. B/w images. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dumas, Alexandre Adventures in Spain
New York Chilton 1959 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Dore, Gustave 
Translated by Alma Elizabeth Murch. B/w illustrations. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dumas, Alexandre Adventures in Switzerland
New York Chilton 1960 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dumas, Alexandre Alexandre Dumas' Adventures in Algeria
New York Chilton 1959 First American Hard Cover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Binding is tight and pages clean and unmarked. Frontis photo. "On every page, there is color and the joy of discovery..." 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dumas, Alexandre Joseph Balsamo: Tome 2
Le Livre De Poche 1967 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Tome 2 only. Text in French. Binding is tight, pages clean and unmarked; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dumas, Alexandre Joseph Balsamo: Tome 3
Le Livre De Poche 1967 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Tome 3 only. Text in French. Binding is tight, pages clean and unmarked; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dumas, Alexandre La Dame De Monsoreau Tome 1
Le Livre De Poche 1962 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Text in French. Vol. 1. Covers mildly shelfworn, pages yellowed; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dumas, Alexandre La Reine Margot
Gallimard 1969 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Text in French. Unabridged, "texte integral." Mild shelfwear. Pages are aged but binding tight, covers are smooth and interior pages clean and unmarked. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dumas, Alexandre La Tulipe Noire
New York Calmann-Levy Reprint Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1/4 leather, marbled boards and endpaper. Four raised spine bands, gilt lettering. Leather on spine mildly rubbed. Binding tight, pages yellowed but unmarked. Undated, circa 1900 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dumas, Alexandre Les Quarante-Cinq
Le Livre De Poche 1966 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Text in French. Unabridged, "texte integral." Mild shelfwear. Pages are aged but binding tight, covers are smooth and interior pages clean and unmarked. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dumas, Alexandre THE ROMANCES OF DUMAS-CHEVALIER DE MAISON-ROUGE Vol. 1
New York Calmann-Levy Reprint Hard Cover Good+ with no dust jacket 
1/4 leather,red marbled boards, raised spine bands. Boards, leather rubbed and worn. Upper edge spine leather pulling away from board. Undated, circa 1900. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dumas, Alexandre The Vicomte de Bragelonne: Or, Ten years later (His The D'Artagnan Romances) Vol. 1
New York Calmann-Levy Reprint Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1/4 leather, marbled boards and endpapers, silk marker ribbon. Four raised spine bands, gilt lettering. Leather on spine mildly rubbed. Binding tight, pages yellowed but unmarked. Undated, circa 1900 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dumas, Alexandre VINGT ANS APRES VOL 3.
New York Calmann-Levy Reprint Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1/4 leather, marbled boards and endpapers, silk marker ribbon. Four raised spine bands, gilt lettering. Leather on spine mildly rubbed. Binding tight, pages yellowed but unmarked. Undated, circa 1900 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dumas, Alexandre on 95bellstreet.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Ahabbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Aldersgatebooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Argosybooks.ca
Dumas, Alexandre on Aucott.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Aziomedia.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Bdbooksandart.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Bookembooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Booksr4u.net
Dumas, Alexandre on Capricornbooks.ca
Dumas, Alexandre on Chippawabooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Coasbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Confettibooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Darkwoodbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Dustjacket.ca
Dumas, Alexandre on Easychairbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Flyingelfbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Genesbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Heirloombookstore.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Hgbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Horsebooksplus.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Innesbooks.co.uk
Dumas, Alexandre on Kensvideo.net
Dumas, Alexandre on Monkeyread.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Mybookiejoint.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Naughtonsbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Pagemaster-books.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Patcat.net
Dumas, Alexandre on Pinaclebooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Poormansbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Resourcebooks.net
Dumas, Alexandre on Rileybooks.co.uk
Dumas, Alexandre on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Runforcoverbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Seaoceanbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Seattlebookcenter.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Star-dot-star.net
Dumas, Alexandre on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Dumas, Alexandre on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Dumas, Alexandre on Vagabondbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Waverlybooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksOnTheBlvd.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com