Books On The Boulevard

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barrie, J.M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrie, J.M. Dear Brutus: A Comedy in Three Acts
Scribners 1922 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Owner name inner board, front free endpaper. Green boards tight binding, inner pages clean; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrie, J. M. HALF HOURS
New York Scribner's 1926 Reprint Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Bookplate of Hollywood director Arthur Lubin 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barrie, J. M. Peter Pan and Wendy
Scribner 1926 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Corners lightly bumped, front pastedown rubbed. Owner inscription front free endpaper. Black cloth boards sturdy, inner pages unmarked. Color frontis, tissue-guard overlay. Color, b/w illustrations. Illustrated by Mabel Lucie Attwell 
185 pages 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrie, J.M. Peter Pan and Wendy
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1928 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Attwell, Mabel Lucie 
Boards rubbed, severe edgewear to extremities. Boards lightly bowed. Binding is tight pages show light foxing but are otherwise unmarked. Owner inscription. Color and b/w illustrations. Pictorial cover. Color frontis. Includes: Peter Breaks Through, The Shadow, The Flight, The Island Come True, The Happy Home, Wendy's Story, The Pirate Ship, and When Wendy Grew Up. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrie, J. M. Quality Street
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1919 First Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Light pencil notes throughout 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrie, J.M. on Ahabbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Areaderscorner.com
Barrie, J.M. on Argosybooks.ca
Barrie, J.M. on Astleybookfarm.com
Barrie, J.M. on Aziomedia.com
Barrie, J.M. on Bachtobooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Bookbrothers.net
Barrie, J.M. on Bookcollector.net
Barrie, J.M. on Bookembooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Booksets.com
Barrie, J.M. on Booksr4u.net
Barrie, J.M. on Capricornbooks.ca
Barrie, J.M. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J.M. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Dking.co.uk
Barrie, J.M. on Dromanabooks.com.au
Barrie, J.M. on Dustjacket.ca
Barrie, J.M. on Easychairbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Heirloombookstore.com
Barrie, J.M. on Innesbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J.M. on Kellerbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Kensvideo.net
Barrie, J.M. on Lamarbookdepot.com
Barrie, J.M. on Lanesbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Barrie, J.M. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Mybookiejoint.com
Barrie, J.M. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Pagemaster-books.com
Barrie, J.M. on Pegasusbooks.biz
Barrie, J.M. on Pinaclebooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Poormansbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Rareandsigned.com
Barrie, J.M. on Rarenonfiction.com
Barrie, J.M. on Recordking.com.au
Barrie, J.M. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Barrie, J.M. on Rugglesbooks.com
Barrie, J.M. on Star-dot-star.net
Barrie, J.M. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksOnTheBlvd.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com