|
|
Barrie, J.M. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barrie, J.M. Auld Licht Idylls/ A Window in Thrums Scribner's Sons 1929 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 1/4 cream cloth, brown boards, gold Peter Pan embossed seal front cover. Rough-cut pages. Frontis illustration, Birthplace of J. M. Barrie. Binding tight, inner pages age-toned but unmarked. Beige spine label. In poor slipcase, top and side panel removed. ; The Works of J.M. Barrie: Peter Pan Edition, 1 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barrie, J. M. Dear Brutus and Other Plays Scribner's Sons 1931 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 1/4 cream cloth, red boards, gold Peter Pan embossed seal front cover. Rough-cut pages. Frontis illustration, page facsimile. #554/1030 limited edition. Binding tight, inner pages age-toned but unmarked. Beige spine label. Second label laid-in, rear of book. In slipcase, vg condition, worn and rubbed at edges but intact. ; The Works of J.M. Barrie: Peter Pan Edition, 13; 277 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barrie, J.M. Mary Rose and Other Plays Scribner's Sons 1931 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Reprint 1930 1/4 cream cloth, brown boards, gold Peter Pan embossed seal front cover. Rough-cut pages. Frontis illustration, J. M. Barrie, #554/1030 limited edition. Binding tight, inner pages age-toned but unmarked. Beige spine label. Second label laid-in, rear of book. In very good slipcase, wear to edges but intact; The Works of J.M. Barrie: Peter Pan Edition, 14 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barrie, J. M. Peter Pan and Wendy Scribner 1926 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Corners lightly bumped, front pastedown rubbed. Owner inscription front free endpaper. Black cloth boards sturdy, inner pages unmarked. Color frontis, tissue-guard overlay. Color, b/w illustrations. Illustrated by Mabel Lucie Attwell 185 pages Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barrie, J.M. Peter Pan and Wendy New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1928 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Attwell, Mabel Lucie Boards rubbed, severe edgewear to extremities. Boards lightly bowed. Binding is tight pages show light foxing but are otherwise unmarked. Owner inscription. Color and b/w illustrations. Pictorial cover. Color frontis. Includes: Peter Breaks Through, The Shadow, The Flight, The Island Come True, The Happy Home, Wendy's Story, The Pirate Ship, and When Wendy Grew Up. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barrie, J.M. Sentimental Tommy Scribner's Sons 1929 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 1/4 cream cloth, red boards, gold Peter Pan embossed seal front cover. Rough-cut pages. Frontis illustration, page facsimile. #554/1030 limited edition. Binding tight, inner pages age-toned but unmarked. Beige spine label. Second label laid-in, rear of book. In poor slipcase, detached at bottom edge; The Works of J.M. Barrie: Peter Pan Edition, 5 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barrie, J.M. The Admirable Crichton and Other Plays Scribner's Sons 1930 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Reprint 1930 1/4 cream cloth, brown boards, gold Peter Pan embossed seal front cover. Rough-cut pages. Frontis illustration, "Map of the island...." #554/1030 limited edition. Binding tight, inner pages age-toned but unmarked. Beige spine label. Second label laid-in, rear of book. In very good slipcase, wear to edges but intact. ; The Works of J.M. Barrie: Peter Pan Edition, 11; 264 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Barrie, J.M. The Entrancing Life/the Little Minister A Play Scribner's Sons 1940 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 1/4 cream cloth, brown boards, gold Peter Pan embossed seal front cover. Rough-cut pages. Frontis illustration, Maud Adams as Barbie, in "The Little Minister," #554/1030 limited edition. Binding tight, inner pages age-toned but unmarked. Beige spine label. In poor slipcase, top and side panel removed. ; The Works of J.M. Barrie: Peter Pan Edition, 15 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barrie, J.M. Tommy and Grizel Scribner's Sons 1929 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 1/4 cream cloth, brown boards, gold Peter Pan embossed seal front cover. Limited edition, 554/1030. Rough-cut pages. Frontis illustration, page facsimile. Binding tight, inner pages age-toned but unmarked. Beige spine label. In very good slipcase, heavily rubbed but completely intact. ; The Works of J.M. Barrie: Peter Pan Edition Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Barrie, J.M. What Every Woman Knows and Other Plays Scribner's Sons 1930 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 1/4 cream cloth, brown boards, gold Peter Pan embossed seal front cover. Rough-cut pages. Frontis illustration,. #554/1030 limited edition. Binding tight, inner pages age-toned but unmarked. Beige spine label. Second label laid-in, rear of book. In poor slipcase, detached at bottom edge. ; The Works of J.M. Barrie: Peter Pan Edition, 12; 272 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Barrie, J.M. When a Man's Single Scribner's Sons 1929 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 1/4 cream cloth, brown boards, gold Peter Pan embossed seal front cover. Rough-cut pages. Frontis illustration, Barrie. Limited edition, 1030. Binding tight, inner pages age-toned but unmarked. Beige spine label. Second label laid-in, rear of book. In poor slipcase, detached at bottom edge. ; The Works of J.M. Barrie: Peter Pan Edition, 3; 306 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barrie, J.M. on Ahabbooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Applebybooks.net Barrie, J.M. on Areaderscorner.com Barrie, J.M. on Argosybooks.ca Barrie, J.M. on Astleybookfarm.com Barrie, J.M. on Aucott.com Barrie, J.M. on Aziomedia.com Barrie, J.M. on Bookarc.com.au Barrie, J.M. on Bookembooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Booksets.com Barrie, J.M. on Booksr4u.net Barrie, J.M. on Capricornbooks.ca Barrie, J.M. on Coasbooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Confettibooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Darkwoodbooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
| Barrie, J.M. on Dking.co.uk Barrie, J.M. on Dustjacket.ca Barrie, J.M. on Easychairbooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Flyingelfbooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Garrisonhousebooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Gillianjamesbooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Heirloombookstore.com Barrie, J.M. on Innesbooks.co.uk Barrie, J.M. on Kellerbooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Lamarbookdepot.com Barrie, J.M. on Lanesbooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Magiccarpetbooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Mcdowellsemporium.com Barrie, J.M. on Molliesloft.com Barrie, J.M. on Monkeyread.com Barrie, J.M. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
| Barrie, J.M. on Mybookiejoint.com Barrie, J.M. on Naughtonsbooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Nowandthenbooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Pagemaster-books.com Barrie, J.M. on Patcat.net Barrie, J.M. on Pegasusbooks.biz Barrie, J.M. on Pinaclebooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Poormansbooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Rarenonfiction.com Barrie, J.M. on Rileybooks.co.uk Barrie, J.M. on Robinsrarebooks.com Barrie, J.M. on Star-dot-star.net Barrie, J.M. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca |
|
|