|
|
London, Jack ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
London, Jack Burning Daylight Daily Worker 1910 First Thus Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Blue cloth boards rubbed, edgewear to extremeties. Binding is tight, pages age-browned but clean and unmarked. "This is a presentation offer of the Daily Worker Peoples Champion of Liberty, Progress, Peace and Prosperity." ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
London, Jack Great Books of Adventure by Jack London Macmillan 1950 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 6-volume set in slipcase. All boards tight and straight, very mild shelfwear to spine edges. Pictorial slipcase starting at upper edge, corners show wear but offers acceptable protection. Boards beige pebbled leather, 1/4 maroon spine. Gilt titles still bright. Bindings tight and inner pages pristine. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
London, Jack Jerry of the Islands NEW YORK THE DAILY WORKER 1917 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Blue cloth board tight and square, boards slightly worn at extremities. Gilt spine titles faint but still readable. Inner pages clean and unmarked. ; 337 pages Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
London, Jack Martin Eden Daily Worker 1909 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Blue cloth binding shows small rubbed spots over most of front board, square rubbed area on back board. Gilt spine titles very faint but readable. Binding is tight and inner pages unmarked. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
London, Jack The Iron Heel The Daily Worker 1937 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Blue cloth boards tight and square, corners show only mild bumping. Inner pages clean and unmarked. ; 354 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
London, Jack The sea-wolf MacMillan/Daily Worker 1916 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Daily Worker Presentation edition. Blue cloth binding tight, boards lightly rubbed. Inner pages age-toned but clean and unmarked. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
London, Jack The Valley of the Moon Daily Worker 1916 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Blue cloth boards mildly rubbed, edgewear to extremities. Binding is tight, inner pages unmarked. Gilt spine titles almost rubbed off, title can be faintly read. Yellow topstain. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
London, Jack on Acornbooksinmi.com London, Jack on Adamsavebooks.com London, Jack on Ahabbooks.com London, Jack on Argosybooks.ca London, Jack on Astleybookfarm.com London, Jack on Athensbookcenter.net London, Jack on Aucott.com London, Jack on Aziomedia.com London, Jack on Bdbooksandart.com London, Jack on Bookembooks.com London, Jack on Booksmaps.com London, Jack on Booksr4u.net London, Jack on Ciaokatzbooks.com London, Jack on Coasbooks.com London, Jack on Confettibooks.com London, Jack on Crawfordsnautical.com
| London, Jack on Daveshootsbookseller.com London, Jack on Doullbooks.com London, Jack on Easychairbooks.com London, Jack on Flyingelfbooks.com London, Jack on Genesbooks.com London, Jack on Gillianjamesbooks.com London, Jack on Kensvideo.net London, Jack on Magiccarpetbooks.com London, Jack on Marshwigglebooks.com London, Jack on Monkeyread.com London, Jack on Mybookiejoint.com London, Jack on Mysteryandimagination.com London, Jack on Naughtonsbooks.com London, Jack on Nowandthenbooks.com London, Jack on Pagemaster-books.com London, Jack on Patcat.net
| London, Jack on Pegasusbooks.biz London, Jack on Pinaclebooks.com London, Jack on Poormansbooks.com London, Jack on Rileybooks.co.uk London, Jack on Robinsrarebooks.com London, Jack on Rosesarereadbooks.com London, Jack on Runforcoverbooks.com London, Jack on Seaoceanbooks.com London, Jack on Star-dot-star.net London, Jack on Textsearch.biz London, Jack on Turtlecreekbooks.ca London, Jack on Whiteunicornbooks.com London, Jack on Zarzuellabooks.com |
|
|