Books On The Boulevard

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

London, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 London, Jack Burning Daylight
Daily Worker 1910 First Thus Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth boards rubbed, edgewear to extremeties. Binding is tight, pages age-browned but clean and unmarked. "This is a presentation offer of the Daily Worker Peoples Champion of Liberty, Progress, Peace and Prosperity." ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 London, Jack Great Books of Adventure by Jack London
Macmillan 1950 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
6-volume set in slipcase. All boards tight and straight, very mild shelfwear to spine edges. Pictorial slipcase starting at upper edge, corners show wear but offers acceptable protection. Boards beige pebbled leather, 1/4 maroon spine. Gilt titles still bright. Bindings tight and inner pages pristine. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 London, Jack Jack London Illustrated The Call of the Wild, White Fang, The Sea-Wolf, and 40 Short Stories
Random House Value Publishing 1988 0517309807 / 9780517309803 Reprint Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
2 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 761 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 London, Jack Jerry of the Islands
NEW YORK THE DAILY WORKER 1917 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth board tight and square, boards slightly worn at extremities. Gilt spine titles faint but still readable. Inner pages clean and unmarked. ; 337 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 London, Jack Love of LIfe And Other Stories
Macmillan Company 1913 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 London, Jack Martin Eden
Daily Worker 1909 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth binding shows small rubbed spots over most of front board, square rubbed area on back board. Gilt spine titles very faint but readable. Binding is tight and inner pages unmarked. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 LONDON, Jack Michael Brother of Jerry
The Daily Worker 1917 Reprint Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth binding, boards tight and straight, corners show only very slight wear and inner pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 London, Jack Smoke Bellew Daily Worker Edition
MacMillan/Daily Worker 1912 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth binding rubbed but binding tight and straight. Inner pages clean and unmarked. "Presentation offer of the Daily Worker." ; 385 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 London, Jack The Iron Heel
The Daily Worker 1937 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth boards tight and square, corners show only mild bumping. Inner pages clean and unmarked. ; 354 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 London, Jack The sea-wolf
MacMillan/Daily Worker 1916 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Daily Worker Presentation edition. Blue cloth binding tight, boards lightly rubbed. Inner pages age-toned but clean and unmarked. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 London, Jack The Valley of the Moon
Daily Worker 1916 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth boards mildly rubbed, edgewear to extremities. Binding is tight, inner pages unmarked. Gilt spine titles almost rubbed off, title can be faintly read. Yellow topstain. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


London, Jack on Acornbooksinmi.com
London, Jack on Adamsavebooks.com
London, Jack on Ahabbooks.com
London, Jack on Argosybooks.ca
London, Jack on Astleybookfarm.com
London, Jack on Athensbookcenter.net
London, Jack on Aucott.com
London, Jack on Aziomedia.com
London, Jack on Bdbooksandart.com
London, Jack on Bookembooks.com
London, Jack on Booksmaps.com
London, Jack on Booksr4u.net
London, Jack on Ciaokatzbooks.com
London, Jack on Coasbooks.com
London, Jack on Confettibooks.com
London, Jack on Crawfordsnautical.com
London, Jack on Daveshootsbookseller.com
London, Jack on Doullbooks.com
London, Jack on Easychairbooks.com
London, Jack on Flyingelfbooks.com
London, Jack on Genesbooks.com
London, Jack on Gillianjamesbooks.com
London, Jack on Kensvideo.net
London, Jack on Magiccarpetbooks.com
London, Jack on Marshwigglebooks.com
London, Jack on Monkeyread.com
London, Jack on Mybookiejoint.com
London, Jack on Mysteryandimagination.com
London, Jack on Naughtonsbooks.com
London, Jack on Nowandthenbooks.com
London, Jack on Pagemaster-books.com
London, Jack on Patcat.net
London, Jack on Pegasusbooks.biz
London, Jack on Pinaclebooks.com
London, Jack on Poormansbooks.com
London, Jack on Rileybooks.co.uk
London, Jack on Robinsrarebooks.com
London, Jack on Rosesarereadbooks.com
London, Jack on Runforcoverbooks.com
London, Jack on Seaoceanbooks.com
London, Jack on Star-dot-star.net
London, Jack on Textsearch.biz
London, Jack on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
London, Jack on Whiteunicornbooks.com
London, Jack on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksOnTheBlvd.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie