Books On The Boulevard

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Takahashi, Seiichiro Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Takahashi, Seiichiro Masterworks of Ukiyo-E Harunobu
New York Kodansha 1968 First Paperback Very Good in Fine dust jacket 
Owner name on rear fly-leaf. Color fold-out frontis. Color illustrations. Contents include: Adaptor's Preface, Harunobu and the Ukiyo-e, Japanese Title of the Prints, and The Plates.; 8vo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Takahashi, Seiichiro (editor) Ukiyoe Volume 11, Hiraki Collection - Actor Prints I
The Mainichi Newspapers 1971 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Publisher insert laid-in, Japanese text. Binding is tight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dustjacket lightly sunned upper portion. 13 fold-out color prints. Woodcut captions in English/Japanese 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Takahashi, Seiichiro Ukiyoe Volume 13, Hiraki Collection - Actor Prints III Toshushai Sharaku
The Mainichi Newspapers 1971 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Publisher insert laid-in, Japanese text. Binding is tight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dustjacket lightly sunned upper portion. 14 fold-out color prints. Woodcut captions in English/Japanese. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Takahashi, Seiichiro Ukiyoe Volume 14, Hiraki Collection - Actor Prints IV
The Mainichi Newspapers 1971 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Binding is tight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dustjacket lightly sunned upper portion. Woodcut captions in English/Japanese. 13 color fold-out plates. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Takahashi, Seiichiro Ukiyoe Volume 20 Bird-and-flower Landscape Hiraki Collection
Mainichi Newspapers 1971 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Binding is tight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dustjacket lightly sunned upper portion. 12 fold-out color prints. Woodcut captions in English/Japanese 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Takahashi, Seiichiro (Editior) Ukiyoe. Vol 1. Hiraki Collection - Prints of Beautiful Women
Mainichi Newspapers 1970 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Binding is tight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dustjacket lightly sunned upper portion. Woodcut captions in English/Japanese. 12 color fold-out plates. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Takahashi, Seiichiro Ukiyoe. Vol 3. Hiraki Collection - Prints of Beautiful Women III Suzuki Harunobu
Mainichi Newspapers 1971 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Publisher insert laid-in, Japanese text. Binding is tight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dustjacket lightly sunned upper portion. Woodcut captions in English/Japanese. 12 color fold-out plates 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Takahashi, Seiichiro (editor) Ukiyoe. Vol 4. Hiraki Collection - Prints of Beautiful Women IV Isoda Koryusai.
Mainichi Newspapers 1970 First Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Green cloth boards clean, binding is tight and corners sharp. Dustjacket mildly sunned at spine, no further defects. Brilliant color fold-out plates, b/w illust. Captions in English and Japanese. Japanese-language publisher insert laid-in. 
Folio 13" - 23" tall 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Takahashi, Seiichiro Ukiyoe. Vol 7. Hiraki Collection - Prints of Beautiful Women VII Kitagawa Utamaro
Mainichi Newspapers 1970 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Publisher insert laid-in, Japanese text. Binding is tight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dustjacket lightly sunned upper portion. 12 fold-out color prints. Woodcut captions in English/Japanese 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Takahashi, Seiichiro Ukiyoe. Vol 8. Hiraki Collection - Prints of Beautiful Women VIII.
Mainichi Newspapers 1970 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Publisher insert laid-in, Japanese text. Binding is tight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dustjacket lightly sunned upper portion. 12 fold-out color prints. Woodcut captions in English/Japanese 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Takahashi, Seiichiro on Booksagain.net
Takahashi, Seiichiro on Jrfinebooks.com
Takahashi, Seiichiro on Leonsbookstore.com
Takahashi, Seiichiro on Martysbooks.com
Takahashi, Seiichiro on Mrmlonline.com
Takahashi, Seiichiro on Penobscotbooks.com
Takahashi, Seiichiro on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Takahashi, Seiichiro on Sanctumbooks.com
Takahashi, Seiichiro on Secondstorybooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksOnTheBlvd.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com